Optical Switch For Testing

Features:
  • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/1610nm
  • 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
  • High Accuracy
  • Large Channel
  • Low Cost
  • Ease in Use
  • Net Ready

Clear
EMAIL ENQUIRY NOW

SKU: OSNT

This OSNT optical Switch Pluggable Module series is designed for network and laboratory test applications, featuring high accuracy and low cost. The most common configuration is 1 fiber input switchable to  N fiber output.   LC connector is standard.   It is totally passive without signal distortion up to 100GHz and compatible with Agiltron net-ready rack (carry service platform) that simultaneously controls multiple modules with 1U, 2U,4U, and 6U options. For each module, up to 64 channel can be scanned using a computer via an Ethernet connection. Multiple modules (large numbers of channels) can be displayed on one GUI. Custom configurations of hardware and software are available, such as 2 input and 64 outputs.   We offer a wide range of switching speed options.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical Switch For Testing”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Parameters Min              Typical           Max Unit
Center Wavelength  850, 1310, 1550,           1610 nm
Repeat Accuracy  0.1 dB
Crosstalk 55 10 70 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss 0.25 dBm
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.05 dB
Cannel Number 8 64
Channel Crosstalk 55 80 dB
Switching Speed 0.1 5 80 ms
Interface Service rack pluggable
Power Consumption 1      W
Operating Temperature -10 50 oC
Storage Temperature -45 85 oC
Humidity 5-95 (no condensation) %