1550 nm Tunable VCSEL in TOSA Package with TEC

Features:
  • TO-56 7Pin Small Form Footprint
  • LC Fiber Connector (1.25mm Fiber)
  • Integrated TEC (Temperature Stabilization)
  • CW Optical Output Power: Typical 1mW (@20°C TEC Temperature)
  • Single Mode VCSEL (~1550 nm)
  • Center wavelength can be within several bands through the C and Lband.
  • Wide Tuning Range: > 8 nm
  • High modulation bandwidth (10 Gbps)
  • Fast Wavelength Tuning (~100 kHz)
  • Internal optical isolator with isolation ratio >20 dB

EMAIL ENQUIRY NOW

SKU: TUVE

Photonwares’ TUVE-1550-T-T7 is part of a family of lasers based on the innovative High Contrast Grating (HCG) single mode 1550 nm VCSEL.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1550 nm Tunable VCSEL in TOSA Package with TEC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *